Research Home Search Tools & Databases Collecting & Provenance Research Getty Provenance Index
Getty Provenance Index

Displaying  97 results from 97 retrieved recordsView:
   All records
   PDF
Download:
   Full records (spreadsheet)
Back to Search
Sort by: ... | Displaying 1 - 25 of 97 |   Next Page

 ArtistOwner/SellerObject Title/DescriptionEvent DateDocumentView Selected
Clear All
View Full RecordAMIGONI, JACOPO  Mars und Venus. Lwd. Alter G.-R. 25 : 34 cm. 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0260
View Full RecordANWANDER, JOHANN (I)  Verklarung eines Heiligen. Im Oval. Lwd. Alter G.-R. 37 : 30 cm. 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0255
View Full RecordBLOEMAERT, ABRAHAM  Moses schlägt Wasser aus dem Felsen. Sign. u. dat. 1596. Lwd. G.-R. 78 : 110 cm. Abbildung Tafel 4 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0241
View Full RecordBREKELENCAM, QUIRINGH GERRITSZ. VAN  Wirtshaus-Interieur, im Vordergrund Musikantengruppe, im Hintergrund kartenspielende Bauern. Lwd. G.... 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0465
View Full RecordBRENTEL, FRIEDRICH  Fantasie- Landschaft. Im Vordergrund Liebespaar und Flöte spielender Hirt. Sign. Pergament. G.-R. ... 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0248
View Full RecordCARNEO, ANTONIO  Bettler und Bettlerfrauen. Gegenstücke. Lwd. Alter G.-R. 50 : 110 cm. (Gegenstück zum Los 230) 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0229
View Full RecordCARNEO, ANTONIO  Bettler und Bettlerfrauen. Gegenstücke. Lwd. Alter G.-R. 50 : 110 cm. (Gegenstück zum Los 229) 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0230
View Full RecordCONINXLOO, GILLIS VAN  Waldlandschaft mit Jager. Monogrammiert u. dat. 1605. Holz. Alter G.-R. 57 : 82 cm. Abbildung Tafel ... 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0252
View Full RecordCORINTH, LOVIS  Campagna-Landschaft. Sign. und dat. 1914. Lwd. G.-R. 69 : 95 cm. Abbildung Tafel 5 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0264
View Full RecordCORINTH, LOVIS  DERSELBE: Selbstporträt. Aquarell. Sign. und dat.: Am Walchensee 1921 Januar. G.-R. 37 : 27 cm. 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0265
View Full RecordCORINTH, LOVIS  DERSELBE: Walchensee. Sign. und dat. 1919. Malp. G.-R. 72 : 57 cm. 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0266
View Full RecordCRESPI, GIUSEPPE MARIA (LO SPAGNUOLO)  Anbetung der Hirten. Lwd. G.-R. 95 : 72 cm. 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0251
View Full RecordDIETRICH, CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST  Apostelköpfe. Gegenstücke. Holz. G.-R. 25 : 18 cm. (Gegenstück zum Los 468-471) 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0467
View Full RecordDIETRICH, CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST  Apostelköpfe. Gegenstücke. Holz. G.-R. 25 : 18 cm. (Gegenstück zum Los 467, 469-471) 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0468
View Full RecordDIETRICH, CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST  Apostelköpfe. Gegenstücke. Holz. G.-R. 25 : 18 cm. (Gegenstück zum Los 467-468, 470-471) 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0469
View Full RecordDIETRICH, CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST  Apostelköpfe. Gegenstücke. Holz. G.-R. 25 : 18 cm. (Gegenstück zum Los 467-469, 471) 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0470
View Full RecordDIETRICH, CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST  Apostelköpfe. Gegenstücke. Holz. G.-R. 25 : 18 cm. (Gegenstück zum Los 467-470) 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0471
View Full RecordGANDOLFI, GAETANO  Zwei Engel auf Wolken. Im Vordergrund Putten. Lwd. G.-R. 24 : 28 cm. 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0256
View Full RecordHEINTZ, JOSEPH (THE YOUNGER)  Diana und Aktäon. Pergament. S. R. 11 : 17 cm. 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0249
View Full RecordISRAËLS, JOZEF  Mater dolorosa. Sign. Lwd. G.-R. 95 : 65 cm. Abbildung Tafel 1 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0472
View Full RecordJoh. Bapt. Brunner (from catalog)  Kopf eines Bauern und einer Bäuerin. Rückseitig sign. und dat. 1792. Gegenstücke. G.-R. 8,5 : 6 cm. ... 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0257
View Full RecordJoh. Bapt. Brunner (from catalog)  Kopf eines Bauern und einer Bäuerin. Rückseitig sign. und dat. 1792. Gegenstücke. G.-R. 8,5 : 6 cm. ... 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0258
View Full RecordLEEMANS, ANTHONY  Stilleben von Jagdgeräten und Vogelbauer. Sign. und dat. 1665. Lwd. G.-R. 68 : 56 cm. 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0476
View Full RecordLEGROS, PIERRE  GERAHMTES TERRAKOTTA-RELIEF VON LE GROS: Himmelfahrt des heiligen Ignatius. Bozzetto für den Marmora... 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0162
View Full RecordLISS, JOHANN (PAN)  Hiob wird verspottet. Lwd. G.-R. 90 : 70 cm. 1933 May 9Sales Catalog D-1053, Lot 0232

... | Displaying 1 - 25 of 97 |   Next Page

The J. Paul Getty Trust The J. Paul Getty Trust
©J. Paul Getty Trust Privacy Policy Terms of Use