Research Home Search Tools & Databases Collecting & Provenance Research Getty Provenance Index
Getty Provenance Index

Displaying  38 results from 38 retrieved recordsView:
   All records
   PDF
Download:
   Full records (spreadsheet)
Back to Search
Sort by: ... | Displaying 1 - 25 of 38 |   Next Page

 ArtistOwner/SellerObject Title/DescriptionEvent DateDocumentView Selected
Clear All
View Full RecordBERCHEM, NICOLAES PIETERSZ.  Ruhendes Vieh. Lwd. G. R. 37:32 cm. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0194
View Full RecordCHAVET, VICTOR JOSEPH  Gelehrter. Sign, und Dat. 1856. Holz G. R. 24:19 cm. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0197
View Full RecordCHODOWIECKI, DANIEL NIKOLAUS  GERAHMTE BLEISTIFTZEICHNUNG VON DANIEL CHODOWIECKI: Sitzende alte Frau. Sign. 59. S. R. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0028
View Full RecordHALS, DIRCK  Gastmahls-Szene. Holz. S. R. 25:41 cm. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0190
View Full RecordHASENCLEVER, JOHANN PETER  Gasthaus-Szene. Sign. Lwd. S.R. 19:23 cm. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0192
View Full RecordHERRMANN, HANS  GERAHMTE BLEISTIFTZEICHNUNG VON HANS HERMANN: Holländische Bäuerin. Sign. Holz-R. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0082
View Full RecordHUET, JEAN-BAPTISTE  GERAHMTE SEPIA-ZEICHNUNG VON I. B. HUET: Hirtenmädchen und Knabe. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0193
View Full RecordKAMPF, ARTHUR  GERAHMTE KREIDEZEICHNUNG VON PROFESSOR A. KAMPF: Alter Dienstmann. G. R. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0058
View Full RecordKELLER, ALBERT VON  Siegeszug der Venus. Sign. Malp. G. R. 20:38 cm. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0127
View Full RecordMEYERHEIM, PAUL FRIEDRICH  GERAHMTES AQUARELL VON PAUL MEYERHEIM: Diana auf der Jagd. Sign. S. R. 14:31 cm. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0030
View Full RecordOTTO THIELE (from catalog)  Fischerhafen. Sign. Lwd. G. R. 52:41 cm 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0126
View Full RecordPROFESSOR JULIUS LECHNER (from catalog)  Inneres des Stephansdoms in Wien. Blei und Tusche. Sign, und Dat. G. G. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0059
View Full RecordR. SALCH (from catalog)  Porträt von Bonnington. Sign, und dat.1832. Holz. S. R. 39:30 cm. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0031
View Full RecordRYCKAERT, DAVID (III)  Zwei Bauern. Holz G. R. 32:26 cm. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0081
View Full RecordSKARBINA, FRANZ  GERAHMTE KOHLEZEICHNUNG VON FRANZ SKARBINA: Frauenkopf. Sign. S. R. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0029
View Full RecordTENIERS, DAVID (THE YOUNGER)  Triner-Raucher. S. R. Holz. 11:10 cm. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0033
View Full RecordTENIERS, DAVID (THE YOUNGER)  Triner-Raucher. S. R. Holz. 11:10 cm. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0034
View Full RecordTRÜBNER, WILHELM  GERAHMTE BLEISTIFTZEICHNUNG VON WILHELM TRÜBNER: Edelknabe und Müllerin. Sign. S. R. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0123
View Full RecordTRÜBNER, WILHELM  GERAHMTE BLEISTIFTZEICHNUNG VON W. TRÜBNER: Allegorie. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0196
View Full Record[ANONYMOUS]  BRONZEFIGUR: Trinkende Nymphe. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0001
View Full Record[ANONYMOUS]  BAROCK-HOLZFIGUR: Plato. Birnenholz. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0023
View Full Record[ANONYMOUS]  GERAHMTES ELFENBEIN-RELIEF: Römische Triumphszene. S. R. 12:23 cm. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0032
View Full Record[ANONYMOUS]  HOLZFIGUR: Hans Sachs. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0090
View Full Record[ANONYMOUS]  BAROCK-HOLZFIGUR: Mutter mit Kind. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0091
View Full Record[ANONYMOUS]  BAROCK-HOLZFIGUR: Der gegeißelte Christus. 1933 Mar 18Sales Catalog D-1002, Lot 0100

... | Displaying 1 - 25 of 38 |   Next Page

The J. Paul Getty Trust The J. Paul Getty Trust
©J. Paul Getty Trust Privacy Policy Terms of Use