Research Home Search Tools & Databases Collecting & Provenance Research Getty Provenance Index
Getty Provenance Index

Displaying  53 results from 53 retrieved recordsView:
   All records
   PDF
Download:
   Full records (spreadsheet)
Back to Search
Sort by: ... | Displaying 1 - 25 of 53 |   Next Page

 ArtistOwner/SellerObject Title/DescriptionEvent DateDocumentView Selected
Clear All
View Full RecordADLOFF [UNIDENTIFIED]  BRONZERELIEF Der Schäfer. Sign. Adloff. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0535
View Full RecordAngles (from catalog)  BRONZEFIGUR Un philosophe. Sign. Angles. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0539
View Full RecordBEUCKELAER, JOACHIM  Der Evangelist Lukas. Holz. S.-R. 58 : 48 cm. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0486
View Full RecordCheret (from catalog)  BRONZEFIGUR Mädchen mit Fruchtkörben. Sign. Cheret. Auf Marmorsockel. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0656
View Full RecordDe Tavera (from catalog)  BRONZEFIGUR Straßenjunge. Sign. de Tavera. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0536
View Full RecordE. Fiorentiono (from catalog)  Italienischer Orangenverkäufer. Aquarell. Holz-R. 49 : 26 cm. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0168
View Full RecordF. Jungblut (from catalog)  Winterlandschaft bei Abendstimmung. Hirte treibt seine Schafherde dem im Hintergrund sichtbaren Dorf... 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0134
View Full RecordFritz Litz (from catalog)  Brandung. Lwd. Holz-R. 32 : 39 cm. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0493
View Full RecordGardet (from catalog)  BRONZEFIGUR Löwenpaar. Sign. Gardet. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0531
View Full RecordH. Arnoldt (from catalog)  BRONZEFIGUR auf Marmorsockel Salome. Sign.: H. Arnoldt, 43 cm hoch. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0143
View Full RecordH. Ivest (from catalog)  BRONZEKOPF eines Mannes. Sign. H. Ivest. 45 cm hoch. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0144
View Full RecordH. Wacker (from catalog)  Holländische Hafenlandschaft. Sign. Malp. S.-R. 50 : 58 cm. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0490
View Full RecordH. Wallot (from catalog)  Das Rettungsboot. Sign. Lwd. Ungerahmt. 55 : 75 cm. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0492
View Full RecordK. Dulitz (from catalog)  Blumenstilleben von Orchideen. Sign. Lwd. G.-R. 60 : 47 cm. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0622
View Full RecordL. Apel (from catalog)  Winterlandschaft. Sign. Holz. G.-R. 30 : 19 cm. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0383
View Full RecordLiebmann (from catalog)  BRONZEFIGUR Mädchenakt. Sign. Liebmann. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0609
View Full RecordMEUNIER, CONSTANTIN  BRONZEFIGUR Der Lastträger. Sign. Meunier. 60 cm hoch. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0534
View Full RecordMeyer-Mart (from catalog)  Landschaft mit Blick auf Dahlem. Sign. Malp. G.-R. 50 : 35 cm. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0191
View Full RecordMeyer-Mart (from catalog)  DERSELBE Kostümstudie einer sitzenden Dame in orientalischer Tracht. Sign. Pastell. S.-R. 98 : 67 cm... 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0192
View Full RecordMeyer-Mart (from catalog)  DERSELBE Blumenstilleben. Auf einem Tisch Vase mit Rosen, Mohn usw. Sign. Lwd. S.-R. 100 : 100 cm. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0193
View Full RecordMeyer-Mart (from catalog)  DERSELBE Stilleben. Silberne Leuchter und Schale mit Rosen auf einem mit Brokat drappierten Toilette... 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0194
View Full RecordMeyer-Mart (from catalog)  DERSELBE Seesteg in Heringsdorf am Abend. Sign. Pastell. Weißer R. 62 : 48 cm. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0195
View Full RecordMeyer-Mart (from catalog)  DERSELBE Am Strand bei Heringsdorf. Sign. Pastell. Weißer R. 62 : 48 cm. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0196
View Full RecordMONOGRAMMIST E.R.W.  Baumschlag im Sommer. Lwd. S.-R. 80 : 90 cm. 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0495
View Full RecordMONOGRAMMIST E.R.W.  DESGL. Holländische Hafenlandschaft. Lwd. G.-R. 40 : 50 cm. (Lwd. beschädigt.) 1930 Aug 25Sales Catalog D-181, Lot 0497

... | Displaying 1 - 25 of 53 |   Next Page

The J. Paul Getty Trust The J. Paul Getty Trust
©J. Paul Getty Trust Privacy Policy Terms of Use