Research Home Search Tools & Databases Collecting & Provenance Research Getty Provenance Index
Getty Provenance Index

Displaying  160 results from 160 retrieved recordsView:
   All records
   PDF
Download:
   Full records (spreadsheet)
Back to Search
Sort by: ... | Displaying 1 - 25 of 160 |   Next Page

 ArtistOwner/SellerObject Title/DescriptionEvent DateDocumentView Selected
Clear All
View Full RecordALBITZ, RICHARD  Dorfbach im Winter. - Holz sign. Gr. 51:62 cm. Öl a. L. G.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0227
View Full RecordBARON, HENRI CHARLES ANTOINE  Paar in Unterhaltung. - Holz, sign. Gr. 15:25 cm. G.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0228
View Full RecordBARTELS, HANS VON (1856)  Fischerboote in der Zuydersee. - Lwd., sign. Gr. 34:48 cm. G.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0229
View Full RecordBARTELS, HANS VON (1856)  Rembrands Geburtszimmer in Leyden. - Tempera, sign. Gr. 46:33 cm. S.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0230
View Full RecordBARTELS, HANS VON (1856)  Starke Brandung. - Ldw., sig. 1895. Gr. 48:34 cm. S.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0231
View Full RecordBARTELS, HANS VON (1856)  Strand bei Warniken. - Malp., sign. Gr. 32:46 cm. G.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0232
View Full RecordBARTELS, HANS VON (1856)  Am Landungssteg von Stralsund 1888. - Aquarell, sign. u. dat. Gr. 39: 29 cm. G.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0233
View Full RecordBLOOS, RICHARD  Verkaufsbuden in Kevlaar. - Holz, sign. Gr. 50:74 cm. G.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0236
View Full RecordBRACHT, EUGEN FELIX PROSPER  Amberg bei Gerolstein. - Malp., sign. Gr. 44:81 cm. S.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0234
View Full RecordBRACHT, EUGEN FELIX PROSPER  Herbstlandschaft. - Malp., sign. Gr. 66:82 cm. G.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0235
View Full RecordBRACHT, EUGEN FELIX PROSPER  Landschaft. - Bleistift, sign. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0331
View Full RecordBRANDIS, AUGUST VON  Herbstwald. - Malp., sign. Gr. 50:68 cm. S.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0237
View Full RecordBÜRGEL, HUGO  Herbstlandschaft. - Malp. mit Nachlaßstempel. Gr. 32:45 cm. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0238
View Full RecordCLAUSS, BERTHOLD  Rotes Bauernhaus unter Bäumen. - Lwd., sign. Gr. 90: 72 cm. S.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0239
View Full RecordCLAUSS, BERTHOLD  Lesende Frau am Kaffeetisch, neben ihr Hund und Katze. - Ldw., sign. Gr. 90: 70 cm. S.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0240
View Full RecordCORINTH, LOVIS  Sitzender Kutscher. - Tusche, sign. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0328
View Full RecordCORINTH, LOVIS  Selbstbildnis, im Hintergrund der Tod im Buchstaben C. - Kohle, sign. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0329
View Full RecordDanzmann (from catalog)  Desgl., sign. Danzmann: Bogenschütze. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0049
View Full RecordDEFREGGER, FRANZ JACOB VON  Kopf eines alten Bauern. - Holz, sign. Gr. 14: 18 cm. Br.R. (Abbildung Tafel 10.) 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0241
View Full RecordDEFREGGER, FRANZ JACOB VON  Zwei Bäuerinnen vor ihrem Hause sitzend. (Museumsstück ersten Ranges.) - Lwd., sign, und datiert 14.... 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0242
View Full RecordDEFREGGER, FRANZ JACOB VON  Tiroler, Studie zu Letztes Aufgebot. - Malp. sign. u. dat. 1911. Gr. 19:52 cm. G.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0243
View Full RecordDETTMANN, LUDWIG JULIUS CHRISTIAN  In den Dünen. - Pastell, sign. u. dat. 1904. Gr. 36:27 cm. S.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0244
View Full RecordDETTMANN, LUDWIG JULIUS CHRISTIAN  Frau in friesischer Tracht. - Pastell, sign. u. dat. 1905. Gr. 48:38 cm. G.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0245
View Full RecordDETTMANN, LUDWIG JULIUS CHRISTIAN  Spielwarenwerkstatt in Thüringen. - Tempera, sign. u. dat. 1890. Gr. 61:41 cm. G.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0246
View Full RecordDETTMANN, LUDWIG JULIUS CHRISTIAN  Sitzender Bauer. - Farbige Kreide, sign. Gr. 36:30 cm. G.R. 1934 Oct 2Sales Catalog D-1374, Lot 0247

... | Displaying 1 - 25 of 160 |   Next Page

The J. Paul Getty Trust The J. Paul Getty Trust
©J. Paul Getty Trust Privacy Policy Terms of Use